US Multiple Entry Visa

We are expertise in United states Multiple entry visa B1/B2 10 years. Our company have experience of thousands of successful Multiple entry visas and we have association with renowned attorneys and immigration lawyers who provides further assistance with H1B Visa and F1 Visa.

B1 Visa for Business Visitors

Most business visitors to the United States require a valid business visitor visa, such as a B1 visa. A B1 visa is a non-immigrant visa that permits international business people to come to the United States temporarily. B1 visa holders are permitted to engage in business activities including consulting with business associates, negotiating contracts and attending meetings or conferences in the US. Business visitors from participating VWP (Visa Waiver Program) countries may be required to apply online for an ESTA before departing for their trip.

B1 Visa Requirements

A B1 visa can only be obtained abroad and applicants must show that the purpose of their trip is for a business activity that does not involve gainful employment or remuneration from a source within the United States. Applicants must demonstrate they intend to remain in the US temporarily and that they will return to their home country at the end of their stay. B1 visa applicants may be required to show that they have sufficient funds to support themselves during their stay. Applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

B1 Visa Entitlements

A B1 visa usually allows the holder to remain in the US for a maximum of one (1) year. The holder’s spouse, dependent children and domestic employees may also be entitled to accompany them to the US on a derivative non immigrant visa. In certain circumstances, B1 visa holders may be able to change their visa status while in the United States to engage in employment or full-time study.

B2 Visa for Tourists

Most tourists to the United States require a valid tourist visa, such as a B2 visa. A B2 visa is a non-immigrant visa that permits tourists to visit the United States temporarily. B2 visa holders are permitted to sightsee, visit family and friends or receive medical treatment in the US. Tourists from participating VWP (Visa Waiver Program) countries are required to apply online for an ESTA before departing for their trip.

B2 Visa Requirements

A B2 visa can only be obtained abroad and applicants must show that the purpose of their trip is for pleasure, tourism or medical treatment. Applicants must demonstrate they intend to remain in the US temporarily and that they will return to their home country at the end of their stay. B2 visa applicants may be required to show that they have sufficient funds to support themselves during their stay. Applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

B2 Visa Entitlements

A B2 visa usually allows the holder to remain in the US for a maximum of six (6) months while some B2 visa holders may be granted a stay of up to one year. A B2 visa holder may be entitled to undertake short-term study during their stay but are prohibited from engaging in employment or long-term study. In certain circumstances, B2 visa holders may be able to change their visa status while in the United States to engage in employment or full-time study.

For further information Contact Us